Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Showing results 1 to 10 of 47

Thread: Command and Conquer Patch 1.05

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Moderator
    Benni's Avatar
    Join Date
    04.03.2005
    Posts
    287

    Default Command and Conquer Patch 1.05

    CNC 3 1.05 doesnt work with latest (7060) YASU.

    It tells me that a security module cannot be loaded.
    I've got Windows Vista Business x64.

    @Syko: I emailed you the protected exe.
    MfG, Benni

    Mail: benni@copybase.org
    IRC: #dt & #copybase at irc.copybase.org

  2. #2
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR OFFICIAL TRANSLATOR

    Hanschke's Avatar
    Join Date
    16.11.2005
    Posts
    503

    Default

    ohh no hope will be fixed soon.

  3. #3
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Ready...
    Scanning -> M:\c&c 3\patch15\RetailExe\1.5\cnc3game.dat
    File Type : Exe, Size : 13694480 (0D0F610h) Byte(s)
    -> File Appears to be Digitally Signed @ Offset 0D0E000h, size : 01610h / 05648 byte(s)
    -> Suspicious MZ Header..
    [!] SecuROM Detected - Version 07.33.0004
    [!] Possible CD/DVD-Key or Serial Check -> cdkey
    - Scan Took : 0.31 Seconds
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  4. #4

    Default

    I am currently downloading the patch but well it seems to go a bit slow (sarcasm... it goes damn extrem slow)

    EDIT:
    Now I got a patch download failed... seems like I need to re-download... Are there mirrors somewhere alredy (probably not because it is only auto-update)...
    Last edited by ghost_zero : 07.06.2007 at 23:24

  5. #5
    Experienced User
    Reef's Avatar
    Join Date
    30.03.2003
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Downloading the patch now (going sloooooow)... So I can test this on XP 32 bit.

    EDIT: Same problem as ghost_zero: patch download failed. Gonna wait untill there is a stand-alone patch to test.
    Last edited by Reef : 07.06.2007 at 23:25

  6. #6
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR OFFICIAL TRANSLATOR

    Hanschke's Avatar
    Join Date
    16.11.2005
    Posts
    503

    Default

    i have load it via fullspeed

  7. #7
    Moderator
    Benni's Avatar
    Join Date
    04.03.2005
    Posts
    287

    Default

    ftp://copybase.ch/CNC3_patch105_german(KaneEdition).exe

    Just temporary. Hurry :-)

    (Its limited to 400kbyte and 10 users at the same time, so dont complain).
    MfG, Benni

    Mail: benni@copybase.org
    IRC: #dt & #copybase at irc.copybase.org

  8. #8
    Experienced User
    Reef's Avatar
    Join Date
    30.03.2003
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Probably the same type of blacklisting... So I guess they added "Y-A-S-U" and "Y:A:S:U" to the blacklisted names.

    Only way to get around this is an option to completely randomize the name in the systray for YASU. As usual, sYk0 will fix this

  9. #9
    New User
    Join Date
    06.04.2007
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Benni View Post
    CNC 3 1.05 doesnt work with latest (7060) YASU.

    It tells me that a security module cannot be loaded.
    I've got Windows Vista Business x64.

    @Syko: I emailed you the protected exe.

    Exactly your problem . But using Windows Vista Ultimate 32Bit.

  10. #10

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •