Page 10 of 19 FirstFirst ... 89101112 ... LastLast
Showing results 91 to 100 of 181

Thread: DAEMON Tools Extensions (DTE)

  1. #91
    New User
    Join Date
    28.03.2009
    Posts
    10

    Default

    mine are:
    836e42a2
    4ebb3dae128424c8c664430b80aa8f7e

  2. #92
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Since hash differs, that error comes up. Did you download it from here (attachment)? If yes, archive is fine, try with another browser and no download manager to redownload it. And if you have done that and still not working, check your ram for errors.
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  3. #93

    Default



    I can only get this far, won't let me cloak it.

  4. #94
    New User
    Join Date
    28.03.2009
    Posts
    10

    Default

    i downloaded it with IExplorer and it works fine thanks.

  5. #95
    New User
    Join Date
    28.03.2009
    Posts
    10

    Default

    A new problem appears when i launch it from IExplorer "Open" after download it works but when i launch it from DTPro folder it doesn't work.

  6. #96

    Default No luck for me with DTE

    I'm really frustrated at this point. I've tried just about everything I've read here to no avail.

    Windows XP SP3
    DT 4.30.0304 Pro Advanced
    DTE-2.2.10.0 (Hash checked good)
    Norton Endpoint 11 - Disabled for testing

    DTE Crashes immediately...no other ISO program running. Good MDS image created from disk.

    Also playing Wanted.

  7. #97

    Default

    Hi,

    I know that DT Lite can't add a new vIDE drive but I want to ask you all if there is a way to do this by modifing the registry

    Thanks

  8. #98
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Forsakenfire View Post


    I can only get this far, won't let me cloak it.
    You have to extract it to install folder of DT Pro as DTE is stating.

    @RazzoCotto
    It is not possible to do that through registry.

    @SLAYER991
    They must not be runned (other iso programmes), they only have to be installed with a virtual drive.

    @rakyhhh
    And which error you get in DT Pro folder?
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  9. #99
    New User
    Join Date
    28.03.2009
    Posts
    10

    Default

    that:
    ImageShack - Image Hosting :: 64719881.png
    and DTE doesn't work with IExplorer again ...
    Last edited by Blazkowicz : 29.03.2009 at 14:59

  10. #100

    Default

    Hi everyone !

    Thanks for this wonderful thread. But I still have a problem with my DTE.

    I paste it on my DT pro installation folder (C:\Program Files\DAEMON Tools Pro) but it still have the "Make sure you copy DTE to installation folder" red message.
    Also, my drive is an IDE, but I can't cloak it : "SecuROM cloack status : Unable to cloack this drive".

    Can someone have an idea of my problem?

    Thanks !

    Screen :

Page 10 of 19 FirstFirst ... 89101112 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •