Page 4 of 19 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast
Showing results 31 to 40 of 181

Thread: DAEMON Tools Extensions (DTE)

  1. #31
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Please try attached DTE, it works with Comodo for me.

    Added command line interface, also some bugs fixed.
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  2. #32
    New User
    Join Date
    24.09.2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Yes, this version works fine, thanks.

  3. #33
    New User
    Join Date
    07.03.2008
    Posts
    13

    Default

    Is DTE on Disk-Tools.com going to be updated?

  4. #34
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Will alert tech guy, so it will be updated.
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  5. #35
    New User
    Join Date
    21.02.2009
    Posts
    1

    Default Posts from DTE thread

    Quote Originally Posted by Blazkowicz View Post
    Please try attached DTE, it works with Comodo for me.

    Added command line interface, also some bugs fixed.
    I use DT Pro 4.30.03, but DTE not work:


  6. #36
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    You need Pro build 304.
    Also you have to copy DTE.exe to your installed activated DT Pro folder.
    You also have to activate at least one virtual drive.
    Last edited by Blazkowicz : 22.02.2009 at 03:47
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  7. #37
    New User
    Join Date
    24.09.2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    I tried dte+dt.0304 (trial) with GTA4 v1.02 but no luck, it says that "emulation software detected", hmmm

  8. #38
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Do you see any SecuROM link? If yes, what does it say when you click on it?

    DTE says cloaked on vIDE?
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  9. #39
    New User
    Join Date
    24.09.2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    I'm going to reinstall gta4 on fresh win xp3 today, will see if the problem persists...

  10. #40
    New User
    Join Date
    24.09.2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Here the error message and link you asked for:
    The required security module not activated.
    This program can not be executed (5023).
    SecuROM

    p.s: yasu is not running at background, only dte. alcohol (with acid) is not installed at all...

Page 4 of 19 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •