Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Showing results 1 to 10 of 35

Thread: Problem istallazione Daemon Tools

  1. #1
    New User
    Join Date
    10.11.2009
    Posts
    17

    Default Problem istallazione Daemon Tools

    THEY ARE ITALIAN AND I WRITE THROUGH A TRANSLATOR.

    Hello to all they are new, I would have a problem with Daemon Tools: when clicco in order to make to leave the istallazione the shielded one is opened but then I go ahead and writing appears me and it says to me that I must riavviare the PC in order to continue the operation, I riavvio the PC but when us riprovo he demands to me dinuovo of riavviarlo, have made therefore 10 times but nothing to make I always ask me for riavviare the PC in order to continue.
    I hope to me it are explained well.
    However someone could help me to resolve is problem?
    Thanks in advance payment

  2. #2
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  3. #3
    New User
    Join Date
    10.11.2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    excuse but I do not understand a lot to us, you could explain it step to me for step?


    ps: I must open an other argument in the Italian section? or continuous with this?

  4. #4
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Moved to Italian section, Italian Mod will translate that phrase i mentioned in DT Pro Help to you.
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  5. #5
    New User
    Join Date
    10.11.2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    thanks, now I can here speak calmly Italian?

  6. #6
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR
    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    Yes, feel free to write in Italian. Italian mod just has to come online.
    I would check a few hours later back for a translation.
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  7. #7
    New User
    Join Date
    10.11.2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    ok thanks, aspect the MOD

  8. #8
    ITALIAN TRANSLATOR OFFICIAL TRANSLATOR


    Niko76's Avatar
    Join Date
    17.11.2005
    Posts
    460

    Default

    @zsalvo

    Riscrivi in italiano il tuo problema. La sezione è stata creata appositamente per parlare nella nostra lingua, pertanto esponi pure il tuo problema e vediamo di risolverlo.

  9. #9
    New User
    Join Date
    10.11.2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    allora il mio problema è che in pratica quando clicco per far partire l'istallazione si apre la solita schermata ma poi premo avanti e mi compare una scritta e mi dice che devo riavviare il pc per continuare l'operazione, io riavvio il pc ma quando lo faccio ripartire mi richiede dinuovo di riavviarlo, ho fatto cosi 10 volte ma niente da fare mi chiede sempre di riavviare il pc per continuare.
    Spero di esseremi spiegato bene.

  10. #10
    New User
    Join Date
    10.11.2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    avete qualche soluzione per il problema?

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •