Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Showing results 1 to 10 of 40

Thread: Thank you DT Dev Team!

  1. #1

    Default Thank you DT Dev Team!

    Thank you! You've solved my woes. Thank you! Whoo!
    Sa...omai shidai da na.

  2. #2

    Default

    And me aswell. Please accept my thanks.
    Salut а tous !

  3. #3
    New User
    Join Date
    30.10.2005
    Posts
    29

    Default

    Hmm. Thanks, but I don't see StarForce anywhere on this.

  4. #4

    Default

    The Starforce Addon will be released soon i think

  5. #5

    Default

    Would be nice to see a 64-bit version this week as well. Shame about it only being 32-bit thus far.

  6. #6
    Experienced User

    Kitna's Avatar
    Join Date
    24.02.2003
    Posts
    479

    Default

    StarForce works now, just disconnect or hide your IDE drives.
    Goodnight Brave Warrior, Goodnight Monster-land..

  7. #7
    Experienced User
    Dllfile's Avatar
    Join Date
    27.03.2005
    Posts
    220

    Default

    Yes thanks you much DT Team!!!

    And yes folks, atm, just unplug IDE CD/DVD-ROM drives and most if not all protections should work, so far I have tested TON of games and all are working, with exception of Age of Empires 3, but im unsure how to make a "working" copy of Smarte protection, not sure Alcohol 120% supports Smarte yet.

    StarForce only requires an image made with RMPS and DPM, as enable RMPS in Daemon-Tools (BEFORE) mounting it! Same with other protections, SecuROM, SafeDisc ect.. make sure to enable them before you mount the image. It works for me...
    Last edited by Dllfile : 15.11.2005 at 04:17
    No, you cannot have my signature, unless you pay me. I am famous you know.

  8. #8
    New User
    Join Date
    30.10.2005
    Posts
    29

    Default

    Do I have to..GIR!!!..sorry about that. Now, do I have to disable my IDE drivers?

  9. #9
    Experienced User
    Dllfile's Avatar
    Join Date
    27.03.2005
    Posts
    220

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Torrent
    Do I have to..GIR!!!..sorry about that. Now, do I have to disable my IDE drivers?
    For now, on newer StaForce and some SecuROM versions. But this is being worked on, be patient and happy your using DT4 now, they could have made us wait longer to use it at all!!

    Just be happy!! don't put more stress on DT Team, they have alot of things to sort and are working as fast as possible, coding something like this is not exactly easy.
    No, you cannot have my signature, unless you pay me. I am famous you know.

  10. #10
    New User
    Join Date
    30.10.2005
    Posts
    29

    Default

    Nope. Still can't play my TM:SR backup.....-_- I disable my IDE Drivers....

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •